TT Results

Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 10th June 2021 – V910A, Fairburn


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 27th May 2021 – V318, Tadcaster ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 13th May 2021 – V212, A148


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 6th May 2021 -V318, Tadcaster ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 8th August 2019 -V318, Tadcaster ’10’ 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 25th July 2019 – ’10’  V212 A168, Incorporating the Wetherby Wheelers ’10’ mile Championship


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 18th July 2019 – ’10’  V910A Selby Fork


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 11th July 2019 – ’15’  A168


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 4th July 2019 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 20th June 2019 -V235, A168 ’25’ (Incorporating the Wetherby Wheelers 25 mile Championship)


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 16th May 2019 -V910A, Fairburn ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 9th May 2019 -V212, A168 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 2nd May 2019 -V318, Tadcaster ’10’ 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 9th August 2018 – V318 ’10’, Incorporating the Wetherby Wheelers 10 mile Championship


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 2nd August 2018 – V225 ’15’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 19th July 2018 -V910A ’10’ 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 12th July 2018 -V328 ’15’ Tadcaster


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 5th July 2018 – V318 ’10’ Tadcaster


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 28th June 2018 – V910A ’10’

Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 14th June 2018 – V318 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 7th June 2018 – V910A ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 31st May 2018 – V227 ’15’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 24th May 2018 – V318 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 10th May 2018 – V212 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 3rd May 2018 – V318 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 27th July 2017 – V212 ’10’ A168 (Incorporating the Wetherby Wheelers 10 mile Championship)


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 13th July 2017 – V227 ‘15.1’ A168


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 6th July 2017- V318 ’10’ Tadcaster


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 29th June 2017 – V910A ’10’ Selby Fork


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 22nd June 2017 – V235 ’25’ A168 Boroughbridge Course (Incorporating WW 25 mile Championship)


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 8th June 2017 – V910A ’10’ Selby Fork Course


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 1st June 2017 – V227 ’15’ Boroughbridge Course


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 25th May 2017 – V318 ‘10.3’ Tadcaster Course


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 18th May 2017 – V910A ’10’ Selby Fork Course


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 4th May 2017 – V318 ’10’ Tadcaster Course


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 28th July 2016 – V212 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 7th July 2016 – V318 ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 30th June 2016 – V910A ’10’


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 9th June 2016


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 2nd June 2016 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 26th May 2016


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 19th May 2016


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 12th May 2016


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 5th May 2016


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League Final League Table for 2015

cyclesenseleaguetable2015presentationversion.xlsx 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 13th August 2015


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 6th August 2015


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 30th July 2015


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 23rd July 2015


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 9th July 2015


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 2nd July 2015


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 25th June 2015 –  incorporating Wheelers 25 mile Championship 


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 18th June 2015, week 6


Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League 11th June 2015, week 5


Cyclesense Evening League, 2015 Round 1, 7th May


7th August 2014 – Cyclesense Evening League- V318 Tadcaster


31st July 2014 – Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League – V910A 10 miles


24th July 2014 – Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League – V212 10 miles


18th July 2014 – Cyclesense Evening Time Trial League – V111 10 miles


10th July 2014 – Cyclesense Evening Time Trial league – V328 15 miles


19th June 2014 -Cyclesense Evening Time Trial league – V134 25miles


29th May 2014 Cyclesense Evening League, 10 miles V111


22nd May 2014 -Cyclesense Evening Time Trial league – Week 4 V328 (15)


15h May 2014 -Cyclesense Evening Time Trial league – Week 3 V212 A168 (10)
(Wetherby Wheelers marshalling)


8th May 2014 -Cyclesense Evening Time Trial league – Week 2 Selby Fork V910A (10)


1st May 2014 -Cyclesense Evening Time Trial league – Week 1 Tadcaster V318 (10)


8th August 2013 – Cyclesense Time Trial Results, Week 15 – FINAL ROUND
(Course shortened due to road works- 8.5 miles)

1        Mac Wontorowski        Wetherby Wheelers         18.26
2        Anthony Ashworth       Wetherby Wheelers         19.12
3        K. Savage                       Seacroft Wheelers             19.28    
4        P. Nixon                          Seacroft Wheelers             19.29
5        Steve Ward                    Wetherby Wheelers         19.46
6        P. Walls                           YRC                                  19.50
7        John Smithies                  Seacroft Wheelers            20.00
8        John Woods                     YV                                     20.09
9        Steve Mooring                  YRC                                  20.09
10      Stu Wood                        Wetherby Wheelers         20.16 
11       A. Stott                             YRC                                  20.22
12       Mike Shacklock                YRC                                  21.25
13       P. Hurt                              YRC                                  21.55
14       M. Haynes                        Seacroft Wheelers            21.59
15       A. Smith                            Seacroft (2nd cl.)              22.15
16       Peter Macklam                 YRC (2nd cl. )                   22.23
17       Pete Cartledge                Wetherby Wheelers        22.50
18       I. Brown                            Seacroft Wheelers            23.28
19       Howard Blakeley              Wetherby Wheelers      24.24 
20        Elaine Kelly                       Seacroft Wheelers          24.28
21        I. Savage                          Seacroft Wheelers           24.52
22        K. Hamilton                       YV                                    25.05
23        Colin Rosenberg              SeacroftWheelers            26.12


Cyclesense Evening League- Week 14, 10m TT, V910A Selby Fork Course


Cyclesense Time Trial Results 2013 – Week 13 – 10mile TT   


Cyclesense Tadcaster TT League 18th July 2013, Cawood 12.5 mile


Cyclesense Evening TT League – 4th July 2013, V910A, 10 mile

1,   E. Nicholson Cyclesense         22:06
2,   M. Wontorowski WW              22:21
3,   J. Smithies Seacroft                 22:48
4,   M. Cross YRC                          22:53
5,   J. Rowland Cyclesense            23:12
6,   P. Stainthorpe Cyclesense:      23:25
7,   M. Haigh LW                             23:31
8,   P. Nixon Seacroft                      23:40
9,   A. Ashworth WW                      23:46
10,  Steve Smith YRC                      23:50
11,  Savage ,Seacroft                      24:14
12,  M. Hallam Seacroft                    24:23
13,  S. Mooring YRC                        24:24
14,  S. Ward WW                             24:26
15,  S. Macaulay Cyclesense           24:52
16,   P. McGowen YRC (2nd)            24:54
17,   A. Smith Seacroft (2nd)             25:53
18,   R. Barker Seacroft                     26:03
19,   M. Woolley                                 26:07
20,   S. Girt YRC                                26:08
21,   J. Bennett Seacroft                    26:30
22, DRowley WW 26:37
23,   M. Haynes Seacroft                   26:38
24,   I. Brown Seacroft                       26:44
25,   A. Bissell Cyclesense                26:56
26,   P. Macklam YRC                       27:50
27,   R. Tate LW19                             28:01
28, PCartledge WW 28:08
29,   T. Stanbridge Cyclesense          28:13
30,   C. Beetham Seacroft                  28:41
31,   A. Bairsto YRC                            28:43
32,   I. Savage Seacroft                      31:12
33,   Andrea Stanbridge Cyclesense  31:41
34,   Sophie Waterhouse Seacroft     32:39
        S. Tierney WW                           D.N.S


Cyclesense Tadcaster League, Week 6 6th June 2013 – Course V111

1    Mike Cross                 YRC                                22:16
2    Mac Wontorowski    Wetherby Wheelers      22:42
3    John Rowland            Cyclesense                     23:08
4    Paul Stainthorpe        Cyclesense                     23:33
5    Anthony Ashworth   Wetherby Wheelers      23:59
6    Russell Brown                                                   24:02
7    Adian Stott                 YRC                                24:04
7    John Woods              Yorkshire Velo                24:04
9    Steve Smith              YRC                                 24:06
10   Steve Ward             Wetherby Wheelers       24:15
11   Steve Mooring          YRC                                24:19
12   Eugene Cross          YRC                                 24:35
13   John Blomeley                                                  24:36
14    Phil Fryer                                                         24:38
15    Richard Brook                                                  24:47
16    Scott Macaulay        Cyclesense                      25:12
17    P.G.Walls                                                         25:16
18    Andy Lee                Wetherby Wheelers       25:26
19    Mike Shacklock        YRC                                 25:44
20 Shaun Tierney Wetherby Wheelers 26:05
21 David Rowley Wetherby Wheelers  26;26
22    Steve Girt                                                         26:34
23    Cameron Pollock                                              26:36
24    Bob Tate                   Leeds Westfield              27:17
25 Brendon Spencer Wetherby Wheelers 27:33
26    Adrian Ware             Wetherby Wheelers      27:36
27    Andy Bissell              Cyclesense                      27:39
28    Pete Cartledge        Wetherby Wheelers       27:59
29    Tony Stanbridge        Cyclesense                     28:16
30    Howard Blakely        Wetherby Wheelers      28:48
31    Reece Hackney        Wetherby Wheelers      29:04
32    Bill Kinally                Wetherby Wheelers      29;41
33    Kirstie Hamilton          Yorkshire Velo                29:51
34    Stuart Whittle    Wetherby Wheelers      30:29
35    Andrea Stainbridge     Cyclesense                    31:13 
36    Phil Robertson          Wetherby Wheelers      31:15


Cyclesense Tadcaster League, Week 5 30th May 2013 – Course V328

1    Jake Womersley         YRC                                33.16
2    Mike Cross                 YRC                                34.27
3    Mac Wontorowski    Wethrby Wheelers         34.33
4    John Rowland            Cyclesense                      34.37
5    Paul Stainthorpe        Cyclesense                      35.07
6    Pete Nixon                  Seacroft Wheelers          35.26
7    Stu Wood                  Wetherby Wheelers       36.11
8    Steve Mooring            YRC                                36.13
9    Anthony Ashworth   Wetherby Wheelers      36.44
10  Abby Parkinson          Seacroft Wheelers          37.14
11  Andy Lee                   Wetherby Wheelers       37.37
12  Steve Ward                Wetherby Wheelers       38.09
13  Eugene Cross             YRC                                38.16
14  Scott Macaulay           Cyclesense                     38.49
15  Peter Walls                  YRC                               38.54
16  Kevin Spink                  Leeds Westfield            40.46
17  Andrew Smith              Seacroft Wheelers         40.59
18  James Marsden           Cyclesense                    41.03
19  Peter Macklam             YRC                               41.11
20  Ian Brown                     Seacroft Wheelers         41.33
21  Bob Tate                       Leeds Westfield            41.43
22  Andy Bissell                 Cyclesense                    42.25
23  Gordon Aylesbury        YRC                               42.38
24  Neil Moore                    Seacroft Wheelers        42.48
25  Mark Haynes                 Seacroft Wheelers       43.27
26  Tony Stanbridge           Cyclesense                   43.30
27  Chris Beetham              Seacroft Wheelers        43.52
28  Jo Derry                        Cyclesense                  44.48
29  Pete Cartledge Wetherby Wheelers 45.43
30Kathy Varley Wetherby Wheelers 45.48

31  Keith Richardson         Leeds Westfield             48.32
32  Andrea Stanbridge       Cyclesense                    48.59
33  Dinesh Kaulgud            Seacroft Wheelers         51.36 


Cyclesense Tadcaster League, Week 3 16th May 2013 – Course V910A – Selby Fork


Cyclesense Tadcaster League, Week 1
2nd May 2013 – Course V318 – A162 Tadcaster to Sherburn


1              Mac Wontorowski         Wetherby Wheelers     23:22
2              John Rowland                 Cyclesense                    23:41
3              Paul Stainthorpe             Cyclesense                    23:45
4              Pete Dixon                      Seacroft Wheelers         24:18
5              John Smithies                 Seacroft Wheelers         24:44
6              Ed Nicholson                   Cyclesense                   24:47
7              Stu Wood                       Wetherby Wheelers     25:04
8              Steve Ward                     Wetherby Wheelers    25:14

9              Paul Kirk                         Leeds Westfield (SC)     25:18
10           Glen Armstrong             Wetherby Wheelers     25:20
11           Anthony Ashworth        Wetherby Wheelers     25:41
12           John Woods                    Yorkshire Velo               25:55
13           Scott Macaulay               Cyclesense                     26:18
14           Shaun Tierney               Wetherby Wheelers      26:49
15           Andrew Pattinson           Cyclesense                     26:55
16 Andrew Lee Wetherby Wheelers 27:19
17           Andrew Smith                 Seacroft Wheelers (SC)  27:36
18           Richard Barker                Seacroft Wheelers          27:57
19           Stuart Hinde                    Seacroft Wheelers (SC)  28:12
20           Andy Bissell                     Cyclesense                     28:17
21           Bob Tate                          Leeds Westfield              28:18
22           Ian Brown                        Seacroft Wheelers           28:32
23    Adrian Ware Wetherby Wheelers 28:44
24           Josh Bennett                    Seacroft Wheelers          28:55
25           Mark Haynes                    Seacroft Wheelers          29:03
26           Tony Stainbridge              Cyclesense                     29:36
27 Reece Hackney Wetherby Wheelers 30:13
28           Elaine Kelly                      Seacroft Wheelers          30:28
29 Kathy Varley Wetherby Wheelers 30:29
30           Mark Glynn                       Yorkshire Velo                30:38
31 Stuart Whittle Wetherby Wheelers 30:42
32           Karen Glynn                     Yorkshire Velo                30:50
33 Bill Kinally Wetherby Wheelers 31:09
34 Howard Blakeley Wetherby Wheelers 31:33
35           David Bacon                     Seacroft Wheelers          31:40
36           Chris Beetham                  Seacroft Wheelers          32:17
37           Colin Rosenberg               Seacroft Wheelers          32:37
38           Andrea Stainbridge           Cyclesense                     33:01
39           Jay Prosser                      Cyclesense                     33.25                              


Cyclesense Tadcaster League Result Final Week
9th August 2012 – Course V318 – A162 Tadcaster to Sherburn

 
1 – Adam Duggleby (Yorkshire Velo s/c) 20.58
2 – Mike Cross (Yorkshire RC s/c) 22.38
3 – Mac Wontorowski (Wetherby Whs) 23.06
4 – Steve Smith (Yorkshire RC) 23.32
5 – James Atkinson (Yorkshire RC) 24.06
6 – Glenn Armstrong (Wetherby Whs) 24.12
7 – John Smithies (Seacroft Whs) 24.16
8 – Steve Ward (Wetherby Whs) 24.37
9 – Pete McGowen (Yorkshire RC s/c) 24.38
10 – Paul Stainthorpe (Seacroft Whs) 24.46
11 – Archie Cross (Yorkshire RC) 24.47
12 – Nick Barnes (Seacroft Whs s/c) 24.48
13 – Mike Shacklock (Yorkshire RC) 25.15
14 – Steve Mooring (Yorkshire RC) 25.15
15 – Wayne Aylesbury (Yorkshire RC) 25.16
16 – Keith Storey (Seacroft Whs) 25.39
17 – Antony Ashworth (Wetherby Whs) 25.45
18 – Seb Marsh (Seacroft Whs s/c) 25.49
19 – Shaun Tierney (Wetherby Whs) 25.50
20 – Matthew Downes (Seacroft Whs) 25.53
21 – Nigel Bennett (Seacroft Whs s/c) 26.28
22 – Andrew Lee (Wetherby Whs) 26.32
23 – Peter Walls (Yorkshire RC) 26.49
24 – Richard Barker (Seacroft Whs) 26.53
25 – Dave Virden (Yorkshire Velo) 26.55
26 – Bob Duxbury (Seacroft Whs) 27.19
27 – Peter Macklam (Yorkshire RC s/c) 27.26
28 – Chris Barnes (Seacroft Whs) 27.42
29- Gordon Aylesbury (Yorkshire RC) 28.32
30 – Adrian Ware (Wetherby Whs) 29.00
31 – Howard Blakeley (Wetherby Whs) 29.01
32 – Eugene Cross (Yorkshire RC) 29.12
33 – Phil Walker (Wetherby Whs)  29.23
34 – Garry Marsh (Seacroft Whs s/c) 29.36
35 – Chris Beetham (Seacroft Whs) 29.51
36 – Julie Smithies (Seacroft Whs) 30.08
37 – Stuart Whittle (Wetherby Whs) 30.20
38 – Reece Hackney (Wetherby Whs) 31.15


Cyclesense Tadcaster League Result Week 14, 2nd August 2012 Course – Cawood Circuit

1 – Adam Duggleby (Yorkshire Velo s/c) 26.26
2 – Mac Wontorowski (Wetherby Whs) 28.02
3 – John Woods (Yorkshire Velo) 28.55
4 – Simon West (Yorkshire RC) 29.44
5 – James Atkinson (Yorkshire RC) 29.48
6 – Peter McGowen (Yorkshire RC s/c) 30.23
7 – Wayne Aylesbury (Yorkshire RC) 30.30
8 – Steve Mooring (Yorkshire RC) 30.42
9 – Steve Ward (Wetherby Whs) 30.43
10 – Mike Shacklock (Yorkshire RC) 30.54
11 – Kevin Spink (Leeds Westfield) 31.52
12 – Shaun Tierney (Wetherby Whs) 32.01
13 – Kevin Erskine (Yorkshire RC) 32.09
14 – Peter Walls (Yorkshire RC) 32.37
15 – Peter Macklam (Yorkshire RC s/c) 32.56
16 – Gordon Aylesbury (Yorkshire RC) 34.52
17 – Phil Walker (Wetherby Whs) 35.07  
18 – Geoff Waters (Yorkshire RC s/c) 35.08 
19 – Howard Blakeley (Wetherby Whs) 35.10 
20 – Bob Tate (Leeds Westfield) 35.51 
21 – Stuart Whittle (Wetherby Whs) 37.26


Cyclesense Tadcaster League Result Week 13
26th July 2012 – Course V910A – Fairburn/Micklefield – Old A1


1 – John Rowland (Yorkshire RC) 22.26 (Also vet on std +3.43)
2 – Mac Wontorowski (Wetherby Whs) 22.41
3 – Pete Nixon (Seacroft Whs) 22.47
4 – Steve Smith (Yorkshire RC) 23.12
5 – James Atkinson (Yorkshire RC) 23.24
6 – Ian Lazenby (Seacroft Whs) 23.38
7 – John Smithies (Seacroft Whs) 23.43
8 – Paul Stainthorpe (Seacroft Whs) 24.05
9 – Richard Brook (Wetherby Whs) 24.08
10 – Steve Ward (Wetherby Whs) 24.10
11 – Pete McGowen (Yorkshire RC s/c) 24.13
12 – Keith Storey (Seacroft Whs) 24.41
13 – Antony Ashworth (Wetherby Whs) 25.01
14 – Andrew Lee (Wetherby Whs) 25.19
15 – Kevin Spink (Leeds Westfield) 25.34
16 – Nigel Bennett (Seacroft Whs s/c) 25.37
17 – Matthew Downes (Seacroft Whs) 25.38
18 – Phil Hurt (Yorkshire RC) 25.40
19 – Richard Barker (Seacroft Whs) 25.49
20 – Peter Walls (Yorkshire RC) 25.56
21 – Bob Tate (Leeds Westfield) 26.03
22 – Nick Barnes (Seacroft Whs s/c) 26.12
23 – Shaun Tierney (Wetherby Whs) 26.15
24 – Andrew Metcalfe (Yorkshire RC) 26.32
25 – Rob Crolla (Seacroft Whs) 26.58
26 – Howard Blakeley (Wetherby Whs) 27.49
27 – Chris Barnes (Seacroft Whs) 29.28


Cyclesense Tadcaster League Result Week 12 
19th July 2012 – Course V111R – A168 Wetherby to Walshford 


1 – Richard Hamilton (Yorkshire Velo) 22.45
2 – Mac Wontorowski (Wetherby Wheelers) 23.05
3 – John Woods (Yorkshire Velo) 23.07
4 – Pete Nixon (Seacroft Wheelers) 23.38
5 – Stu Wood (Seacroft Wheelers) 23.55
6 – John Smithies (Seacroft Wheelers) 23.55
7 – Ian Lazenby (Seacroft Wheelers) 23.55
8 – Richard Brook (Wetherby Whs) 24.44
9 – Nick Barnes (Seacroft Whs s/c) 24.56
10 – Paul Stainthorpe (Seacroft Whs) 25.18
11 – Keith Storey (Seacroft Whs) 25.20
12 – Kevin Spink (Leeds Westfield) 25.27
13 – Andrew Lee (Wetherby Whs) 25.28
14 – Anthony Ashworth (Wetherby Whs) 25.47
15 – Richard Barker (Seacroft Whs) 26.18
16 – Dave Virden (Yorkshire Velo) 26.33
17 – Matthew Downes (Seacroft Whs) 26.57
18 – Howard Blakeley (Wetherby Whs) 27.21
19 – Nigel Bennett (Seacroft Whs s/c) 27.23
20 – Chris Beetham (Seacroft Whs) 28.43
21 – Simon Smith (Wetherby Whs) 29.20
22 – Chris Barnes (Seacroft Whs) 29.52
23 – Robert Tate (Leeds Westfield) 30.29


Cyclesense Tadcaster League Result Week 10
5th July 2012 – Course V910A – Old A1 road, Fairburn to Micklefield


1 – Adam Duggleby (Yorkshire Velo s/c) 21.00 
2 – Richard Hamilton (Yorkshire velo) 22.25 
3 – Mike Cross (Yorkshire RC s/c) 22.42 
4 – Mac Wontorowski (Wetherby Whs) 22.51 
5 – Pete Nixon (Seacroft Whs) 22.52 
6 – Steve Smith (Yorkshire RC) 23.14 
7 – John Woods (Yorkshire Velo) 23.28 
8 – John Smithies (Seacroft Whs) 23.40 
9 – Stu Wood (Seacroft Whs) 24.00 
10- Peter McGowen (Yorkshire RC s/c) 24.15 
11 – Paul Stainthorpe (Seacroft Whs) 24.20
12 – Seb Marsh (Seacroft Whs s/c) 24.32 (Fastest junior) 
13 – Steve Ward (Wetherby Whs) 24.39 
14 – Steve Mooring (Yorkshire RC) 24.40 
15 – Mike Shacklock (Yorkshire RC) 24.42 (Vet on standard +3.37) 
16 – Adrian Stott (Yorkshire RC) 24.42 
17 – Nick Barnes (Seacroft Whs s/c) 24.44 
18 – Phil Hurt (Yorkshire RC) 25.28 
19 – Kevin Erskine (Yorkshire RC) 25.34 
20 – Shaun Tierney (Wetherby Whs) 25.48 
21 – Dave Virden (Yorkshire Velo) 25.49 
22 – Steve Barnes (Seacroft Whs) 25.56 
23 – Chris Barnes (Seacroft Whs) 26.05 (Fastest juvenile) 
24 – Peter Walls (Yorkshire RC) 26.15 
25 – Richard Barker (Seacroft Whs) 26.17 
26 – Nigel Bennett (Seacroft Whs s/c) 26.28 
27 – Peter Macklam (Yorkshire RC s/c) 26.48 
28 – Dave Rowley (Wetherby Whs) 26.54 
29 – Geoff Waters (Yorkshire RC s/c) 27.14 
30 – Howard Blakeley (Wetherby Whs) 27.26 
31 – Eugene Cross (Yorkshire RC) 27.50 
32 – Adrian Ware (Wetherby Whs) 28.07 
33 – Garry Marsh (Seacroft Whs s/c) 28.20 
34 – Julie Smithies (Seacroft Whs) 29.59


28th June 2012 Cyclesense Tadcaster League Result Week 9
Course V111R – A168 Wetherby to Walshford

1 – Richard Hamilton (Yorkshire Velo) 22.49
2 – John Rowland (Yorkshire RC) 23.09 
3 – Mac Wontorowski (Wetherby Whs) 23.17 
4 – Mike Cross (Yorkshire RC s/c) 23.29 
5 – Steve Smith (Yorkshire RC) 23.34 
6 – John Woods (Yorkshire Velo) 23.37 
7 – Richard Brook (Wetherby Whs) 24.37 
8 – Mike Shacklock (Yorkshire RC) 24.53 (Fastest vet on std +3.26) 
9 – Steve Ward (Wetherby Whs) 25.01 
10 – Steve Mooring (Yorkshire RC) 25.16 
11 – Dave Virden (Yorkshire Velo) 26.12 
12 – Andrew Lee (Wetherby Whs) 26.16 
13 – Phil Hurt (Yorkshire RC) 26.16 
14 – Kevin Spink (Leeds Westfield) 26.18 
15 – Peter Walls (Yorkshire RC) 26.36 
16 – Antony Ashworth (Wetherby Whs) 26.40 
17 – Shaun Tierney (Wetherby Whs) 26.48
18 – Peter Macklam (Yorkshire RC s/c) 27.07 
19 – Geoff Waters (Yorkshire RC s/c) 27.42 
20 – David Rowley (Wetherby Whs) 27.52 
21 – Adrian Ware (Wetherby Whs) 27.59 
22 – Howard Blakeley (Wetherby Whs) 28.07 
23 – Robert Tate (Leeds Westfield) 29.10 
24 – Eugene Cross (Yorkshire RC s/c) 29.17 
25 – Stuart Whittle (Wetherby Whs) 30.18 
26 – Phil Walker (Wetherby Whs) 31.25